Bristol Pubs 4

CABINET MAKERS’ ARMS St.James’s Back
1847 J. Hill / 1849 William Jones

CAMBRIAN HOUSE No.60 Baldwin Street
1816 - 20 Benjamin Richards / 1823 James Slocombe / 1826 John Fouracre / 1828 - 34 Henry Sadler
1844 - 53 John Crawford / 1856 Miss E. Crawford

CANNON TAVERN Canon Street
1775 James Nowell / 1837 - 39 J. Bidgood / 1840 J. Hurbert / 1844 Maria Collier / 1847 - 48 William Jones
1849 George Baggott / 1851 Joseph Jarvis / 1853 - 56 James Fouracres / 1857 to 1859 Robert Green
1860 - 65 Richard York / 1867 - 69 John Lewis / 1871 Charles Slade / 1872 to 1877 Christopher Broom
1878 - 79 James Kemp / 1882 - 83 Charles Lapham / 1885 Chris. A. Broome / 1886 K. Scriven
1888 George Cornish / 1891 - 93 James Hole / 1896 John Crocker / 1897 - 99 Henry Wyatt

CARDIFF BOAT Welsh Back
1800 Priscilla Edmunds / 1816 Ann Edmunds / 1820 James Smith / 1823 - 34 James S. Weeks
1839 - 40 William Frost / 1841 - 42 Jeremiah Reay / 1844 H. Williams / 1847 John Waters
1848 - 49 James Lansdown / 1851 - 53 Joseph Lansdown / 1854 A. Marshall / 1856 - 57 George Bryant
1861 David Stockholm / 1863 - 69 John Counsell / 1871 - 72 Henry Stewart / 1874 Edwin Hurcum
1875 to 1878 James Steers / 1879 Robert Gaves / 1881 - 88 Eliza Gaves / 1890 William Henry Craig
1890 - 91 Lawrence Wright / 1892 Sarah Webber / 1896 Arthur Richards / 1897 - 99 Maud Louie Shutler
James Weeks was also an auctioneer. In the 1841 census Jeremiah Reay is listed as an accountant, and his wife Ellen as victualler

CARDIFF CASTLE Broadmead
1871 George Parkins / 1872 John Blackborrow / 1874 Edwin T. Arman / 1875 Peter Conrad Ramstrom
1876 Edwin T. Arman / 1877 James Welsh / 1878 Timothy Leo

CARDIFF CASTLE Prince Street
1867 - 69 Owen Owens / 1869 - 71 William Jones / 1872 John Griffiths / 1874 - 76 David Price
the Cardiff Castle was previously named the Old England Tavern

CARDIGAN ARMS King Street

CARMARTHENSHIRE HOUSE Welsh Back
1863 - 78 William Pugsley

CARNATION Old King Street
1754 - 55 William Williams

CARPENTERS’ ARMS Charles Street
1839 - 40 George Alderman / 1842 J. Trott / 1848 - 49 John Pippey / 1851 George Kidney

CARPENTERS’ ARMS College Street
1831 - 32 Mary Hooper / 1833 - 40 Thomas Beesley

CARPENTERS’ ARMS Lewin’s Mead
1833 - 34 Thomas Board

CARPENTERS’ ARMS Lower Castle Street
1868 Eli Porter / 1872 - 83 William James

CARPENTERS’ ARMS Montague Street
1820 Joseph Churcher

CARPENTERS’ ARMS Rosemary Street
1841 to 1850 David Wookey

CARPENTERS’ ARMS Merchant Street
1752 Elizabeth Beale / 1754 William Smith / 1755 Samuel Smith / 1816 William Gale / 1820 John Baldwin
1822 George Gurner / 1823 to 1832 Benjamin Gurner / 1833 - 37 Susannah Gurner / 1839 - 47 John Selfe
1848 - 49 James Brayley / 1851 Richard Brewer / 1852 George Maskell / 1853 - 55 T. H. Gover

CARPENTERS’ ARMS Moon Street
1842 - 47 W. H. Fouracre / 1848 - 51 James Fouracre / 1853 - 56 William Quirk / 1860 H. Bowbeer

CARPENTERS’ ARMS Narrow Weir
1840 - 60 Isaac Johnson

CARPENTERS’ ARMS St.James’s Churchyard

CART & HORSES Milk Street
1764 Joseph Peglar

CASTLE INN Castle Mill Street

CASTLE GREEN Castle Green
1800. Thomas Drew

CASTLE & BALL Lower Castle Street
1816 - 20. William Ham / 1822 Nathaniel Dancey / 1823 Richard Stone / 1828 John Swaine / 1830 James Rogers
1831 Elizabeth Orchard / 1831 - 39 William Graham / 1842 Ann Matthews / 1844 James Doughty
1847 - 48 Stephen Watts / 1849 - 58 Daniel Garland / 1860 - 63 Henry Hopkins / 1865 - 94 Jane Sumsion
1896 Mrs. E. Sumsion / 1897 - 1901 Amelia Sumsion / 1904 Castle & Ball Brewery Co. / 1906 - 21 Charles Mills
1925 - 28 Charles Winstone / 1931 Thomas Head / 1935 - 38 Frederick Garland
William Ham also traded as a turner and timber dealer, in nearby Passage Street, St.Philip’s

CAT & WHEEL Castle Green

CAT & WHEEL Wine Street
1752 John Partridge

CAT WITH TWO HEADS (Double Headed Cat) Castle Green
1752 William Thorn / 1775 George Williams

CHAMPION OF WALES Broad Quay
1755 Thomas Dodderidge / 1762 Bar. Augustine / 1775 Mary Tomkins / 1792 - 94 Rachel Organ
1800 Joseph Powell  / 1806 John Finch / 1816 Sarah Murdock / 1820 - 31 Richard Badham
1832 - 44 Joseph Bright / 1847 - 51 Martha Bright / 1851 to 1857 John Dyer / 1858 to 1859 Elizabeth Leaker
1860 J. King / 1863 - 65 Mary Berry / 1866 to 1867 Francis Quartly / 1868 to 1877 Frederick Payne
1878 to 1887 James Dent / 1888 - 89 Henry Cuff / 1891 Thomas Read / 1892 to 1896 Joseph Puddy
1897 - 99 Frederick Brookman / 1901 - 14 William J. Beavis / 1917 - 28 Samuel Tovey / 1931 - 38 Thomas Smith
1944 James King / 1950 John Paul / 1953 Reginald Prior

CHEPSTOW BOAT Back (Welsh Back)
1775 John Garrett / 1792 - 94 Israel Grace / 1800 Mary Frances Davis / 1806 Robert Ferris

CHEQUERS Broad Weir
1820 - 26 John Richards / 1828 - 30 Elizabeth Williams / 1831 - 34 William Elliott / 1844 - 63 George Lewis
1867 - 78 William Podbury
William Elliott also worked as a carpenter in Bell Lane

CHEQUERS Limekiln Lane / Lower College Street
1800 Thomas Edwards / 1816 - 30 Thomas Merriman / 1847 - 55 Benjamin Vowles / 1856 - 63 Thomas Morgan
1865 - 82 John Brookman / 1885 Charles Grimster / 1886 A. Clarke / 1887 Albert Adams / 1888 - 97 Jeffrey Alcock
1899 - 1901 Alfred Clarke / 1904 Jonas Hancock / 1906 John Burrow / 1909 - 31 Edward Mayo
on the 24th June 1884 the Chequers was taken on a 7 year lease at a rent of £36 per annum by James Lockley, brewer of Lewin’s Mead.  The lease was one of 22 sold by James Lockley to the Bristol United Breweries Limited on the 25th March 1892 for the total sum of £11,000.

CHEQUERS Milk Street
1775 Edward Bolton

CHEQUERS Philadelphia Street
1842 - 44 George Ball

CHEQUERS St.Augustine’s Place
1820 - 23 Joseph Scott

CIDER HOUSE TAVERN Cider House Passage (off Broad Street)
1752 - 64 Evan Daniel / 1806 Thomas Bailey / 1816 William Mason / 1820 - 22 John Broad / 1823 Richard Davis
1828 Mary Ferrett / 1830 - 31 Benjamin Burrows / 1833 William Luttley / 1834 T. Sherram
1837 to 1840 Joseph Watson / 1841 - 44 Charles Phelps / 1847 - 56 James Doughty / 1863 Henry Walters
John Broad also traded as a mason and stone cutter, in Redcliff Street

CITY ARMS Lower Montague Street
1853 - 54 John Price

CITY ARMS HOTEL Narrow Wine Street
1881 - 86 Charles Witcomb / 1887 to 1888 William Vine / 1889 George Naggington / 1891 John Gunning
1891 - 94 George Will / 1896 - 97 Albert Wakefield / 1899 - 1901 Thomas Duffy / 1904 - 06 Frederick Otto
1917 - 25 John Brunt / 1928 - 31 Ernest Godden / 1935 Francis Howard / 1937 - 38 Arthur Whiteman

CITY WINE & SPIRIT VAULTS Quay Street

CLICKERS’ ARMS Lower Castle Street
1861 George Jones / 1863 John Sheckell / 1867 - 71 Oliver Thomas Ogilvie / 1872 - 78 Martha Ogilvie
1879 Charles Miles
the Clickers’ Arms was later known as the Crown

CLOWN INN Union Street
1861 - 63 James Doughty (jnr)
James Doughty junior was a very popular circus & pantomime clown

COACH & HORSES Barton Street
1840 - 44 James Burrows / 1847 J. Evans / 1849 - 67 Thomas Evans / 1868 - 71 Frederick Ogborn
1872 to 1882 Thomas Farrow / 1883 Robert Kendall / 1885 Frederick Hollisey / 1886 William Bamber
1887 to 1888 Frederick Oxland / 1891 - 93 John Lewton / 1896 George Whitlock / 1897 Emma Mary Matthews
1899 - 1917 Harriett Pyke

COACH & HORSES Broadmead / Silver Street
1754 - 55 Christopher Mantle / 1764 Richard Wall / 1775 - 92 Edward Poole / 1794 - 1800 Mary Poole
1806 Ann Carver / 1816 John Hanson / 1820 - 22 John Stafford / 1823 George Sweet / 1828 Abraham Littlejohn
1830 Michael Nash / 1831 Elizabeth Hughes / 1832 to 1847 Richard Hands / 1848 to 1859 Ann Hands
1860 - 61 Charles Doble / 1863 - 65 Samuel Wellsford / 1866 to 1868 George Parry / 1869 William Rogers
1871 - 72 Thomas Morris / 1874 - 79 Joseph Grimes / 1879 Joseph Hodgson / 1881 - 1901 Henry Symes
1904 Agnes Symes / 1906 Mrs. Philip Gill / 1909 Agnes Gill

COACH & HORSES Currant Lane
1794 James Thompson

COACH & HORSES Grove

COACH & HORSES St.Augustine’s Back
1792 John Churchill

COACH MAKERS' ARMS Brandon Street
1833 William Burgess

COACH MAKERS' ARMS Montague Street
1853 - 54 Henry West / 1855 A. J. Corney / 1857 V. Spear

COCK Corn Street
1752 John Harris / 1764 Richard Richardson / 1764 Ann Oliver

COCK Eugene Street
1752 Mary Parsons

COCK Nicholas Street
1754 - 55 Widow Thomas / 1762 Mary Thomas / 1764 Mr. Thomas

COCK Old King Street
1754 - 55 Mary Parsons

COCK St.James’s Churchyard
1754 - 55 William Dickenson / 1775 Honour Pippen / 1764 James Roach

COCK Wine Street
1752 John Brown / 1764 Joseph Pater

COCK & BOTTLE Cock & Bottle Lane, Castle Green
1752 John Bennett / 1792 - 1806 William Smith / 1816 James Banford / 1820 - 23 Timothy Maggs
1826 James Morgan / 1828 Charles Fenton / 1829 to 1835 Henry Scrase / 1836 Hannah Scrase
1837 to 1840 Edward Skinner / 1841 to 1858 Richard Edgeworth / 1859 to 1870 Henry Hall
1871 to 1876 Harvey Amphlett
the 1841 census lists Richard Edgeworth’s occupation as bottle maker


COFFEE POT Back
1752 - 1762 Luke Fieldhouse

COFFEE POT Prince Street
1751 - 54 Philip Maginis / 1755 Sarah Maginess

COFFEE POT Quay
1754 - 55 John Long / 1762 Dennis McDaniel

COFFEE POT St.James’s Barton
1764 John Barclay / 1820 - 22 James Couszens / 1823 John Payne / 1826 J. Hopkins / 1828 - 31 Richard Hands
1842 - 44 Martha Morgan / 1851 John Hooper / 1855 - 57 Philip Good

COLSTON’S ARMS Trenchard Street

COMB MAKERS ARMS James Street
1842 - 67 George Hughes

CONSTANT TRADER Currant Lane
1816 John Frost / 1820. Charles Garrett

COOPERS’ ARMS Baldwin Street
1752 John Rogers

COOPERS’ ARMS Broad Street
1764 John Baker / 1775 Richard Morgan

COOPERS’ ARMS King Street

COOPERS’ ARMS Merchant Street
1816 Mary Prout / 1820. John Featherstone / 1826 - 28 J. Parsley / 1830 - 37 Catherine Parsley

COOPERS’ ARMS Milk Street
1775 John Jones

COOPERS’ ARMS Pithay
1752 Mr. Davis / 1764 Margaret Williams

COOPERS’ ARMS Quay
1762 Thomas Bright

COOPERS’ ARMS St.James’s Back (Silver Street)
1844 - 47 M. O. H. Nash / 1849 - 55 John Seaborne / 1856 to 1857 James Healey / 1858 - 59 James Cook
1863 Edward Hughes / 1865 - 68 George Webley / 1871 - 72 William Simmons / 1874 Edwin Porter / 1875 K. Brett
1876 - 87 Samuel Rowe
previously the Jolly Coopers

CORDWAINERS’ ARMS Cross Street (Penn Street)
1867 - 69 Benjamin Thomas

CORK TAVERN Broad Quay
1816 - 20. James Slocombe / 1823 Alexander Mutch / 1828 - 33 Maria Jennings / 1834 John Matthews
1837 Charles Stacey / 1839 - 40 John Warn / 1841 to 1849 John Kinrade
when the Cork Tavern closed, John Kinrade moved to the Stapleton Road Tavern

CORN EXCHANGE TAVERN Quay Street
1794 William Westwood

CORNISH MOUNT Broad Quay
1752 - 55 Richard Compton / 1794 Robert Roe / 1806 Mary Lewis / 1816 James Cottell / 1820 - 26 James Cox
1828 John Kerby / 1830 - 31 James Hartland / 1832 George Paris / 1833 Timothy Furlonger
1834 Joshua Tavener / 1837 C. Spence / 1839 - 40 John Medlam / 1842 James Boxwell / 1844 L. Shilabee
1847 - 49 David Price / 1851 - 52 John Perry / 1853 - 55 Ann Price / 1856 - 58 Ann Rees / 1860 - 79 Dennis Rees
1881 - 88 Mary Rees
John Medlam also traded as a cider merchant just up the road in Sedan Chair Passage

CRAB’S WELL TAVERN Frogmore Street (Frog Lane)
1752 - 55 Mary Dowland / 1764 William Bell / 1794 John Fowler / 1806 Ann Fowler / 1816 - 20 John Osgathorpe
1822 E. Lee / 1826 W. Parsons / 1828 William Storer / 1830 John Hughes / 1831 Mrs. Hughes
1833 - 34 James Gulley / 1837 John Russell / 1839 Jeremiah Murphy / 1840 James Trenor / 1842 Edward Ellis
1844 - 47 Edward Lacey
John Osgathorpe also traded as a stay maker at nearby No.9 Denmark Street.  listed in 1831 as the Crab’s Well Tavern & Chop House; Billiard Rooms

CRISPIN’S ARMS Lewin’s Mead
1849 James Cullen

CROSS KEYS Back (Welsh Back)
1775 John Jones / 1792 George Davis / 1794 Margaret Davis / 1800 Ann Bevan / 1806 George Long
1816 John Scholler / 1820 - 44 James Smith / 1848 - 49 C. I. Collins / 1851 - 56 Evan David / 1857 James Boswell
1858 to 1859 Andrew Murray / 1860 M. Seymour / 1861 Samuel Longman / 1861 to 1868 James Willcox
1869 to 1876 Matthew Hale / 1877 to 1878 Jane Hale / 1879 to 1882 Edwin Holloway / 1883 Henry Hale
1885 - 86 James Rhymer / 1887 Edward Cranfield / 1888 Louisa Llewellyn Mathias / 1889 John Smith
1891 - 99 Henry Hughes / 1901 - 06 Annie James / 1909 Scott Trout
advertised on August 11th 1849 ... “to be sold by auction, all the excellent household furniture, china, glass, capital beer and spirit machines, large and small copper furnaces, brewing plant; prime well seasoned casks, of various sizes; about 1000 gallons of strong beer, fixtures, and other effects of Mr Collins, at the Cross Keys, on the Welsh Back, Bristol ... The above capital Tavern to be let, at a reduced rent, with immediate possession and the whole or part of the above effects may be taken at a valuation. For particulars apply at Mr Alexander’s offices, 49 Broad street, Bristol”.

CROSS KEYS Horsefair
1840 - 44 Thomas Thorn

CROW St.Augustine’s Back
1752 - 55 Henry Harris / 1775 Richard James

CROW Crow Lane (Welsh Back)
1752 Margaret Colman / 1754 - 64 Thomas Sperrin (Perring, Perryn) / 1794 Richard Rogers (capt.)
1800 Thomas Lewis / 1816 Mary Alsop / 1820 - 26 Thomas Williams / 1828 - 42 Richard Green / 1844 M. Brown
1847 - 58 William Richards / 1859 - 61 Mary Richards / 1863 - 66 Daniel Dalby / 1867 Mager Summers
1868 - 69 William Lee / 1871 Henry Underhill / 1874 Patrick Doyle / 1879 Ida Bromfield / 1887 - 88 William St.Clair
1889 Samuel Hoare / 1891 Frederick Bayzand

CROW Tower Lane
1832 - 44 Thomas Johnson

CROWN Broad Street, New Market Passage
1816 Joseph Day

CROWN Canon Street
1861 - 63 George Hill

CROWN Charles Street
1871 - 72 George Tapscott / 1874 George Sanford / 1875 to 1888 William Truscott
1889 to 1896 Benjamin Shearman / 1897 - 99 Thomas Stephens / 1901 - 06 Martha Stephens
1909 - 11 Charles Stephens / 1914 Edward Driscoll
on the 24th June 1889 the Crown was taken on a 21 year lease at a rent of £24 per annum by James Lockley, brewer of Lewin’s Mead.  The lease was one of 22 sold by James Lockley to the Bristol United Breweries Limited on the 25th March 1892 for the total sum of £11,000.

CROWN Jamaica Street
1764 Mary Williams / 1775 William Bryan / 1794 James Culverworth / 1800 - 06 Thomas Brown
1816 - 34 Robert Webb / 1837 Joseph Jackson / 1839 - 40 J. Bounds / 1842 - 44 George Harding
1847 Henry Watkins / 1848 - 49 William Angus / 1851 Thomas Boardman / 1852 Alfred Iles / 1853 Ann Brown
1854 - 57 Alfred Pool / 1859 George Price / 1860 W. H. Balch / 1861 John Guy / 1863 Henry Everett
1865 Charles Brook / 1866 - 69 John Mills / 1871 - 74 John Jewell / 1875 John Nicholas / 1877 - 79 James Nash
1881 - 83 John Galliford / 1885 - 87 William Heather / 1889 - 1904 Maria Heather / 1906 - 09 Arthur Vaughan
1914 - 21 Jane Hillier / 1925 - 35 William Peters / 1937 - 38 Wilfred Webb / 1940 Edward Godwin
1940 Thomas Dermald / 1944 - 53 Thomas King

CROWN Lower Castle Street
1882 - 83 Charles Miles / 1885 - 86 James White / 1887 John Martin / 1888 Alfred Cole
1889 Rose Kate Amy Newton / 1891 - 94 Mary Body / 1896 - 1901 Alfred Clark / 1904 A. J. Broom
1906 - 11 Joseph Bush / 1914 - 28 William Thorne
the Crown was previously named the Clickers’ Arms

CROWN Guard-house Passage (Mary-Le-Port Street)
1794 Thomas Davis / 1800 Charles Bessell / 1806 William Palmer / 1816 John French / 1822 Rodman Richmond
1823 H. S. Powers / 1826 William Collard / 1828 Henry Davis / 1830 William Elliott / 1831 to 1844 Nicholas Brown
1844 to 1863 George Wilkins / 1863 to 1865 Sidney Bennett / 1866 George Hawkins / 1867 H. Lancaster
1868 to 1876 George Wilkins / 1877 Elizabeth Hedges

CROWN Old King Street
1800. James Perry

CROWN All Saints’ Lane (High Street Market)
1806 Rebecca Stocker / 1816 - 20 Hester Davis Sier & Benjamin Smith / 1823 William Friend
1828 Samuel Bowyer King / 1830 Charles King / 1831 to 1832 Samuel Bowyer King / 1833 John Strawbridge
1834 to 1839 William Harding / 1840 - 44 Thomas Brown / 1841 - 49 Henry Quick / 1851 - 52 Samuel Clemence
1853 to 1863 Henry Butson / 1864 to 1866 Edward Jefford Fowler / 1867 Benjamin Foreman / 1868 W. Webb
1874 - 79 Charles Thayer / 1881 - 89 Sidney Middle / 1891 - 94 Ellen Sheedy / 1896 - 99 Stephen Perret
1901 - 06 Mary Thompson / 1909 - 21 Arthur Huff / 1925 Alexander Morrison
1928 - 31 Alexander Morrison & son / 1935 - 53 Alexander Morrison / 1975 B. Thraxton (manager)
William Harding is also listed as a wholesale Irish bottle porter dealer. Hester Sier and Benjamin Smith are both listed at the Crown Cellar, the 1841 census shows both Thomas Brown and Henry Quick at these premises, probably the Crown cellar had a separate license.

CROWN Castle Mill Street
1851 Henry Harvey / 1852 William Alden

CROWN & ANCHOR Rosemary Street
1853 - 54 Robert Upton / 1855 - 56 Mary Upton / 1858 Edwin Cook / 1861 - 63 Frederick Hill
1867 - 74 Joseph Ogborne / 1875 to 1877 J. Daniel / 1878 S. Daniel / 1881 - 88 Albert Showering
1889 - 92 Constantine Showering / 1894 - 97 Elizabeth Showering / 1899 George Mitchell
1900 to 1901 James Burge / 1901 George Fothergill / 1904 James Nelson / 1906 Henry Hawley
1909 - 14 Lillie Wride / 1921 Walter Onion / 1925 Francis Clutterbuck / 1928 Clara Davis / 1931 David Thomas

CROWN & ANCHOR Trenchard Street
1853 - 54 Robert E. Thornley

CROWN & CUSHION Broadmead
1775 Edward Dove

CROWN & CUSHION Castle Mill Street
1775 Thomas James

CROWN & CUSHION Milk Street

CROWN & CUSHION Penn Street
1975 H. J. Avery (manager)
demolished 2006

CROWN & CUSHION St.James’s Back
1775 Richard Richards

CROWN & DOVE Bridewell Lane (Bridewell Street)

CROWN & FORESTERS’ ARMS St.John’s Bridge
1855 William Blackmore / 1856 George Adams / 1857 W. Dredge

CROWN & HARP St.James’s Back
1834 - 37 John White / 1840. Julia White

CROWN & LEEK Brandon Street
1832 Hopkin Davis

CROWN & SCEPTRE Barton Street
1849 John Hutchings / 1851 Georger Davies / 1853 Charles Counsell

CROWN & PIPES Broadmead
1794 - 1800 Philip Thomas

CROWN & MILL Castle Mill Street
1806 John Church / 1816 John Hart / 1820 William Guningham / 1822 Richard Hollins / 1823 - 26 George Freeland
1828 William Escott / 1830 - 32 John Baggott / 1833 - 34 Mary Baggott / 1840 - 53 William Alden
1854 Henry Lloyd / 1855 - 57 Daniel Oliver / 1859 Samuel Alden / 1861 - 63 John Thayer / 1865 - 66 Charles Biles
1867 ? Beavis / 1868 Edward Higgs / 1869 Thomas Beavis / 1871 - 72 Henry Bishop / 1874 - 76 Thomas Beavis
1879 Arthur Greenland / 1882 - 83 John Day / 1886 - 88 Richard Tarr / 1889 Chilton Yound
1890 William Windows / 1890 - 96 Francis Richard Maggs / 1899 - 1901 Job Dursley

CROWN (& THISTLE) Canon Street
1848 Robert Uppill / 1851 Eliza Uppill / 1853 R. Dibble / 1853 - 54 Thomas Dibble / 1855 Ann Jones
1856 - 69 George Hill

CRYSTAL PALACE St.James’s Back
1853 James Brimble / 1854 Timothy Egan

CURIOUS CABINET Small Street
1800 Ann Morris


  top of page

Central Bristol           A       B       C       D - F       G - J       K - O       P - R       S       T - Z

Home    Central     Clifton     Hotwells     Bedminster     Totterdown     St.Philip’s     St.Paul’s     Kingsdown St.George    Easton     Old Market    Redcliff     Other Districts     Adjacent Villages     Bath Pubs     Name Search    .

BRISTOL’S LOST PUBS